Leadership

Meet Our Board of Directors

Board Chair

  • Richard Luarkie, Emerging Equities Solutions Group, Strategic Planning Committee, (Pueblo of Laguna)

Board Members

  • Michael Barndollar, Barndollar Associates, Executive Committee and Chair of Resource Development Committee, Town Hall Planning (Albuquerque)
  • Rob Black, ACI, Redistricting Advisory Committee, (Albuquerque)
  • Henry Brutus, Director La Casa, (Las Cruces)
  • Tracey Bryan, The Bridge of Southern NM, Chair of Advocacy Committee (Las Cruces)
  • Laura Conniff, Mathers Realty, Inc., Resource Development Committee (Las Cruces)
  • Diane Denish, Building Bridges, Redistricting Advisory Committee, (Albuquerque)
  • Clint Harden, Clinton D. Harden & Associates, Town Hall Planning Committee (Clovis)
  • Matt Hunton, Hunton Insurance Agency, Strategic Planning Committee, (Portales)
  • Lilly Irvin-Vitela, President and Executive Director New Mexico First, (Peralta)
  • Franz Joachim, New Mexico PBS, Redistricting Advisory Committee, (Corrales)
  • Kathy Keith, Los Alamos National Laboratory, Executive Committee- Secretary, Nominations Committee Chair (Los Alamos)
  • Don Lopez, Mayor of Village of Los Ranchos de Albuquerque (Los Ranchos de Albuquerque)
  • Leo Lovett, U.S. Bank, Finance Committee, Resource Development Committee, (Clovis)
  • Marcus Mims, Clifton Larson Allen, LLP, Executive Committee, Chair-elect, treasurer, Chair of Finance Committee, Redistricting Advisory Committee (Albuquerque)
  • Cynthia Nava, Retired NM Senator, Retired Teach for America, Executive Committee (Albuquerque)
  • Melissa Ontiveros, Thriving Families (Las Cruces)
  • Nichole Rogers, UNM Nursing Excellence (Albuquerque)
  • Martha Romero, SFCC Board, retired, Town Hall Implementation (Santa Fe)
  • Chris Stagg, Taos Ski Valley, Inc. (Taos)
  • Tom Taylor, Retired NM House of Representatives/Former Minority Floor Leader, Redistricting Advisory Committee (Farmington)
  • Don Tarry, PNM Resources, Finance Committee, (Rio Rancho)
 

 

Some of Our Sponsors